Department/UnitContact
CAFE Administration

Scott Wells 257-2073

Chris Miles 351-8593

Cody Ortt 904-9270

Nick Graves 502-663-1347   

Agricultural Economics

Karen Pulliam 7-7281

David Reese

Animal and Food SciencesKevin Veach 7-7510
Biosystems and Agricultural EngineeringDoug Carr 7-3000 x141
Community and Leadership DevelopmentWilliam Adams 7-7579
EntomologyBrian Lauer 859.242.5283
ForestryDarryl Cremeans 7-1396
HorticultureShelby Jones 7-5909
Landscape ArchitectureShelby Jones 7-5909
Plant and Soil SciencesJesse Crabtree 218-0750
Plant PathologyJesse Crabtree 218-0750
School of Human Environmental SciencesShawn Pryor 7-6476
Veterinary ScienceShelby Jones 7-4757 x81107
Agricultural Communications Services

Minor Wilson 8-6249

Terry Evans 7-3335 x7781

CES Administrative Group

Minor Wilson 8-6249

Terry Evans 7-3335 x7781

Agriculture and Natural Resources

Minor Wilson 8-6249

Terry Evans 7-3335 x7781

Office of Philanthropy and Alumni

Chris Miles 351-8593

Cody Ortt 904-9270

Nick Graves 502-663-1347   

Family and Consumer SciencesBrian Fitzpatrick 7-7775
International Programs

Karen Pulliam 7-7281

David Reese

Kentucky Tobacco Research and Development CenterJesse Crabtree 218-0750
University of Kentucky Veterinary Diagnostic LaboratoryDerrick Miles 218-4935
Facilities Management

Chris Miles 351-8593

Cody Ortt 904-9270

Nick Graves 502-663-1347   

Program and Staff Development

Chris Miles 351-8593

Cody Ortt 904-9270

Nick Graves 502-663-1347   

Regulatory ServicesTony Benge 7-2785 x232
State 4-H Youth DevelopmentJames Leslie 7-5605
Center for Student Success

Chris Miles 351-8593

Cody Ortt 904-9270

Nick Graves 502-663-1347   

Environment and Natural Resources Institute

Chris Miles 351-8593

Cody Ortt 904-9270

Nick Graves 502-663-1347   

National Association of Agricultural Educators (NAAE)Kelly Razor 7-7734
Arboretum

Chris Miles 351-8593

Cody Ortt 904-9270

Nick Graves 502-663-1347   

SMART Classrooms

Terry Evans 7-3335 x7781

Minor Wilson 8-6249

CES District 1Keith O'Hair 859-498-8741
CES District 2David Niece 606-666-2438
CES District 3Christopher McKenzie 257-7739
CES District 4Rick Hayes 257-7463
CES District 5Michael Kennett 606-224-4477
CES District 6Mark Machek 270-365-7541 x296
CES District 7Nathan Wynn 270-365-7541
Robinson StationAnthony Mullins 7-9511 x291
Research & Education Center, PrincetonJohn T Johnson 7-9503